• Opening Hours

    OPENING HOURSX

    MONDAY - FRIDAY2:30pm - 9:00pm

    SATURDAY8:30am - 12:00pm

  • 404-603-3600
  • Contact

    Let's Keep In Touch!X

    ADDRESS 1530 Carroll Drive NW,
    Atlanta, GA 30318
    404-603-3600

    LEAVE A COMMENT

    Sending your message. Please wait...

    Thanks for sending your message! We'll get back to you shortly.

    There was a problem sending your message. Please try again.

    Please complete all the fields in the form before sending.

Significant Results

_mg_3007_bw

OLYMPIC, WORLD, PAN AMERICAN, NATIONAL, FIE TOP 100 AND NCAA TITLES

 

OLYMPIANS

 

1996 * Atlanta

Nhi Lan Le (WE)

 

2004 * Athens

Arkady Burdan (U.S. Olympic Coach)
Emily Jacobson (WS)
Sada Jacobson (WS, Bronze)

 

2008 * Beijing

Arkady Burdan (U.S. Olympic Coach)
Sada Jacobson (WS, Silver/Team, Bronze)

 

FIE TOP 100

Sada Jacobsen

 

WORLD CUP SEASON CHAMPIONS

 

Number 1 World Ranking

2002 – 2003

Sada Jacobson (WS)

 

2003 – 2004

Sada Jacobson (WS)

 

2004 – 2005

Sada Jacobson (WS)

 

World Champions

 

2000 * Budapest, Hungary

Sada Jacobson (WS TEAM)

 

2005 * Leipzig, Germany

Sada Jacobson (WS TEAM)

 

JUNIOR WORLD CHAMPIONS

 

2001 * Gdansk, Poland

Amelia Gaillard (WS TEAM)
Emily Jacobson (WS TEAM)
Sada Jacobson (WS TEAM)
Colin Parker (MS TEAM)

 

2003 * Trapani, Italy

Sada Jacobson (WS)

 

2004 * Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Emily Jacobson (WS)
Emily Jacobson (WS TEAM)

 

PAN AMERICAN CHAMPIONS

 

1999 * Rio DeJaniero

Amelia Gaillard (WS Cadet)

 

2003 * Santo Domingo

Sada Jacobson (WS)

 

2011 Ixtapa, Mexico

Sara Cunningham (WS Y-12)

 

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

 

1999 * Charlotte

Sara Parker (WS Y-12)

 

2000 * Colorado Springs

Christina Crane (WS)

 

2001 * Sacramento

Sada Jacobson (WS)
Sada Jacobson (WS JR)
Sada Jacobson (WS TEAM)
Christina Crane (WS TEAM)
Amelia Gaillard (WS TEAM)
Emily Jacobson (WS TEAM)

 

2003 * Austin

David Jacobson (MS VET 50)

 

2004 * Atlanta

Sada Jacobson (WS)

 

2005 * Sacramento

David Jacobson (MS VET 50)
Chris Loper (MF VET COMBINED)

 

2006 * Atlanta

Sada Jacobson (WS)
Skyla Powers (Y10 WS)

 

2007 * Miami

Skyla Powers (WS Y12)
Mark Calhoun (MS WCHR)

 

2008 * San Jose

Skyla Powers (WS Y12)
Chloe Grainger (WS TEAM)
Sada Jacobson (WS TEAM)
Margaret McDonald (WS TEAM)
Falencia Miller (WS TEAM)

 

2009 * Dallas

Skyla Powers (WS Y-14)
Lena Johnson (WS Y-14)
Erwin Cai (MS Y-10)
Emily Jacobson (WS TEAM)
Chloe Grainger (WS TEAM)
Margaret McDonald (WS TEAM)

 

2010 * Atlanta

Emily Jacobson (WS)
Skyla Powers (WS Cadet)
Lena Johnson (WS Div. II)
Erwin Cai (MS Y10)

 

2011 * Reno

Skyla Powers (WS JR.)
Lena Johnson (WS Cadet)
Skyla Powers (WS JR. TEAM)
Margaret McDonald (WS JR. TEAM)
Lena Johnson (WS JR. TEAM)
Haley Fisher (WS JR. TEAM)

 

2012 * Anaheim

Lena Johnson (WS CADET)
Kamar Skeete (MS Y-10)
Skyla Powers (WS SR. & JR. TEAM)
Margaret McDonald (WS SR. & JR. TEAM)
Lena Johnson (WS SR. & JR. TEAM)
Haley Fisher (WS SR. & JR. TEAM)

 

NCAA CHAMPIONS

 

2001 * Yale University

Sada Jacobson

 

2002 * Yale University

Sade Jacobson

 

2004 * Columbia University

Emily Jacobson

 

COPYRIGHT ©NELLYA FENCERS 2014. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED